Dorothy.....……........Laurie Lundgreen

Auntie Em.....…….…...Diane Gauthier

Uncle Henry....…….…....Larry Wright

Hunk/Scarecrow.……...Brandon Wolf

Hickory/Tinman...............Brady Olson

Zeke/Lion....……...…...Donald Wright

 

Gulch/Wicked Witch........Kim Wilmes

Marvel/Wizard..............Richard White

Glinda....…….…...........Carole Penner

 

Palace Guard...….....Robbie LeFebvre

Munchkin Mayor..........Cody Westphal

Coroner…………..…Danner Marshall

Winkie General...........Travis Ferguson

Nikko…………......……Taylor Miller

 

 

Munchkins

 Ellery Abel

Jennifer Austin

Kelly Beko – Lullaby League

Madeline Brockman – Lullaby League

Allie Browning – Lulluby League

Vianca Diaz

Roman Downey

Maxwell Downey

Alex Feely – Lollipop Guild

Chloe Feely

Abby Galloway – Town Mother

Faith Kraemer - Barrister

Soren Lundgren

Kevin McElhinny

Mitchell McNulty – Lollipop Guild

Patrick McNulty – Lollipop Guild

Kaelynn Miller – Town Mother

Darby O'Hearn

Brian Polendey

Molly Polendey

Sarah Polendey

Carson Welker

Kendyl Welker – Town Mother

 

Oz Inhabitants

Derek Aamodt

Rebecca Bagley

Dixie Downey

Amy Downs

Hannah Feely

Heather Ferguson

McKayla Fricker

Kathleen Kelly

Ruth Galloway

Michelle Hiskey

Alex Nelson

Samantha McNulty

Michael Rohm

Madelyn Schwartz

Kena Stogsdill

Emily Trapp

Kelly Welker

Bridget Wilmes

Craig Wilmes

Shelby Wolfer

 

 

The Production Crew

Director ……………………….…........Don Feely

Vocal Director…………………..Melinda Beyers

Orchestra Conductor…………...Reggie Stegmeier

Choreography Team…...............Joanie Brockman,

Susie Schenk, Deborah Higginbotham

Assistant Director……………..…......Kyle Downs

 Set & Lighting Design.…………………………….Don Feely

Set Construction……………... Louis Garre, Dale Thompson

Samson Hancock, Larry Wright, Craig Wilmes, Jon Austin

 

Additional Scenic Painting .................Michael Hutchinson

Poster Design.......Adapted by Don Feely from a design by

CHS student Lindsay Bain

 Ad sales……..……………………...The Cast

Costume Coordinator...……….Dixie Downey

Additional Costume Construction

Ruth Galloway, Lynn Alecksich

 

 Sound………………...……….…………………..Don Feely

Lights…………………………………………Daniel Vosler

Spotlights.….……………… John Schmidt, Tara Wentworth

 

 

Stage Crew

Ben Jackson,

Ralph Hupp,

Jessi Wilson,

Dale Thompson,

Erin Uhl,

Caitlyn Kreigshauser, Issac Galloway

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Orchestra

Conductor………….………………….….Reggie Stegmeier

 Violins

Lorine Wakefield, Sandy Martinusen,

Dorine Michael, Mary Butcher,Yelena Krishchenko

Viola……………………………………….Randy Stegmeier

Cello………………….…..Mary Gobet, Roman Krishchenko

Double Bass………………………................ Casey Younger

Woodwinds

Connie Pellatz , Kendra Keady,

Rebecca Gilpin, Molly Chez, Josh Wier

Trumpet…………………………………………Frank Lueck

Trombone………………………………………..A.J. Sowles

 Percussion………..…. Chris Schlievert, Elizaebeth Woodard

Piano..........…………………………………Millie Stegmeier