Little Mary Sunshine

Cast and Crew

 

 

CHIEF BROWN BEAR...................................Larry Wright

CPL. "BILLY" JESTER.............................Robert LeFebvre

CAPT. "BIG JIM" WARRINGTON..........Thomas Polinsky

"LITTLE MARY SUNSHINE"...................Emilee Yaakola

MME. ERNESTINE VON LIEBEDICH.....Dianne Gauthier

NANCY TWINKLE....................Freya Hammond Williams

FLEET FOOT.........................................Brandon Schlievert

 

YELLOW FEATHER..........................................Louis Garre

GEN. OSCAR FAIRFAX, RET. ..................G.B. Burgin, Sr.

COLORADO INN GUEST LIST:

The Creed Family:

Mr. Creed.........................................Craig Wilmes

Mrs. Katherine Creed.............Michele Summerlin

Jonathan.........................................Cody Westphal

Maggie....................................Marissa Summerlin

 

Mrs. Marie Bagsley.................................Ruth Gallaway

Miss Velda Hopkins......JoDee Yaakola Magden (soloist)

Mrs. Maralee Tinler................Kathy Breedlove (soloist)

 

 

 

The Maple Sisters:

Mary...............................................Rebecca Bagley Maybell.......................................M'Kendra Landry

 

YOUNG LADIES OF THE

EASTCHESTER FINISHING SCHOOL: Maud....................................Becky Brown Cora.................................Brittany Aamodt Henrietta.........................Chelsea Callahan Gwendolyn........................Bridget Wilmes Blanche..................................Ellie Simnitt Mabel..................................Hannah Slater Augusta..........................Abigail Galloway Elizabeth.............................Shelby Wolfer Cecily....................................Kathleen Kell

 

YOUNG GENTLEMEN OF THE

U.S FOREST RANGERS: Pete...........................Dominic Wilmes Slim...............................Brandon Wolf Tex..................................Aaron Rouza Buster..........................Tyson Holtgrew Hank......................Brandon Schlievert Algernon.....................Travis Mathews Sam...........................Danner Marshall Dusty............................Michael Rohm Stu................................G.B Burgin, Jr. Tom.........................Brandon Langford

 

The Production Crew

Director ……………......….......….............Amy Aamodt

Vocal Director………..…….......….……Sophia Burgin

Assistant Director & Stage Manager......Emily Beech

Produced by………………..........…....…….Don Feely

Accompanist…………………..........Rebecca Robison

Orchestra Conductor……..........…...Reggie Stegmeier

Choreography by…..................………....Susie Schenk

 

Choreography for “Croquet Song”….

Becky Brown & Freya Hammond-Williams

 

Set Design & Construction................Louis Garre

& Dale Thompson

 

Special Scenic Painti...Travis Ferguson

& Diane Gauthier

Poster & Program Design……...………...Don Feely

Ad sales…………………....…....…………...The Cast Costumes.......................Kim Wilmes, Ruth Galloway

Additional Costume Constructio….Lynn Alecksich

Sound Effects……………...…..…..Rebecca Robison

Sound & Light Design...……...……Dale Thompson

Lights…...... Anna Bumbar, Zach Feely, Alex Feely

Stage Crew..…….......Samson Hancock, John Kelly,

Isaac Galloway, Lauren Potter, Travis Ferguson

 

 

 

Vaudeville performers:

Cody Westphal

Darby O'Hearn

Ellery Abel (cupid)

Hayley Rousselle

Allie Browning

Sarah Mathews

Kelli Beko

Ariana Bagley (cupid)

Jamie Robertson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Orchestra

Conductor…………………….….Reggie Stegmeier

Violins………Lorine Wakefield, Sandy Martinusen,

Mary Butcher, Amanda Lawrence

Viola……………………...………….Korine Boyd

Cello………………………….………..Seth Fisher

Double Bass……......Maria Imholt, Casey Younger

Flute……………….... Kendra Keady, Katie Miller

Oboe……………………..……..Anthony Andrews

Clarinet……Josh Wier, Molly Chez, Norm Weekly

French Horn……………………………..Jan Clark

Trumpet……………...…Frank Lueck, Nick Pellatz

Trombone……….....Eric Luchterhand, A.J. Sowles

Percussion………..…...………Elizabeth Woodard

Rehearsal Piano..........…………...Millie Stegmeier