Cast and Crew

 

 

Kitty Panther – Vanessa Elsner
Drake – David Gallic
Turkey – Jim Gent
Rooster – Keith Walls
Rooster’s Chickies – Ellie Simnitt, Julia Vincent, 
Brianne Vredenburg
Henrietta – Becky Brown
Maureen – Lauren Potter
Dog – Louis Garre
Ida – Susie Schenk
Teen Poultry – Hillary Joseph, Brandon Langford, 
Cate Lever, Taylor Miller, Laura Simnitt
Mother Poultry – Rebecca Bagley
Little Poultry – Ellery Abel, Ariana Bagley, Maddie Brockman, 
Gillian Chase, Margaret Lever
Farm Fowl – Amy Downs, Jaime Schucknecht, Richard White

 

Cat – Julian Gingerich
Mandarin – Brandon Wolf
Grace – Karen Harlon
Beaky – Paul Musial
Billy – Brock Bivens
Downy – Hannah Harlon
Fluff – Joanna Vincent
Ugly – Joel Korkowski
Trout – Ellie Simnitt
Salmon – Brianne Vredenburg
Catfish – Vanessa Elsner
Bass – Julia Vincent
Fishlets – Maddie Brockman, Gillian Chase, Laura Simnitt

 

Lucy Lynx– Brianne Vredenburg

Piano Player – Brandon Langford

Maggie Pie – Hillary Joseph

Cameraman – Taylor Miller

Greylag – Brock Bivens

Dot – Amy Downs

Barnacles – Louis Garre

Pinkfoot – Rebecca Bagley

Snowy – Brandon Langford

Geese – Vanessa Elsner, Jim Gent, Lauren Potter, Ellie Simnitt,

Julia Vincent

Lowbutt – Madelyn Schwartz

Queenie – Ellie Simnitt

Penny – Kaiti Davis

Mother Swan – Rebecca Bagley

Dream Penny – Julia Vincent

Dream Ugly – Keith Walls

Bullfrog – Brandon Wolf

The Production Crew

Director………………………....Carrie Jo Vincent

Assistant Director………………....Vanessa Elsner

Choreographer…………………..Sharon V. Miller

Choreographer’s Assistant…………..Julia Vincent

Musical Director………………...Rebecca Chelson

Music Director’s Assistant..…...Brandon Langford

Production Coordinator………………...Don Feely

Children’s Direction...Julia Vincent, Brianne Vredenburg

Scenic Design…........................Greg Hoffart

Set Construction Supervisor………….Louis Garre

Set Build Crew.........Samson Dayton, Jeff Conradt, Brandon Schlievert, Lauren Potter, Lena Stepp, Dan Elsner, Jim Gent, Vanessa Elsner, Susan Potter, Joel Korkowski,

Louis Garre, Dale Thompson

Lighting Designer……………………Greg Hoffart

Hang and Focus Crew……...Dan Elsner, Jim Gent, Joel Korkowski, Dale Thompson, Louis Garre, Vanessa Elsner, Rebecca Chelson, Laurie Lundgren

 

 

Frog Golddiggers – Amy Downs, Vanessa Elsner, Lauren Potter, Ellie Simnitt, Julia Vincent, Brianne Vredenburg

Froglets – Ellery Abel, Ariana Bagley, Maddie Brockman, Gillian Chase, Margaret Lever, Laura Simnitt

Snow Soloist – Julia Vincent Snow – Ellery Abel, Ariana Bagley, Maddie Brockman, Gillian Chase, Vanessa Elsner, Margaret Lever, Laura Simnitt, Brianne Vredenburg

Father Swan – Louis Garre

Bewick – Cate Lever

 

Lighting Board Operator………………Dan Elsner

Follow Spot Operators…Susan Potter, Eddie Sarphie

 

Sound Design…………………...Rebecca Chelson

Sound Engineer……………............Nate Schwartz

Sound Board Operator…………………Zach Feely

Flyrail Operator……………….Brandon Schlievert

Gloved Hands…………………….Dale Thompson

Props Build Crew………………Carrie Jo Vincent,

Vanessa Elsner, Berl Dana’y, Dan Elsner, Julia Vincent,

Susie Schenk, Sharon V. Miller

 

Costume Design……………………Laura Streeter

Costume Build Crew….Kaiti Davis, Susie Schenk,

Laurie Lundegren, Sharon Arends, Shyla Streeter,

Julia Vincent, Carrie Jo Vincent, Pamela Stepp,

Julian Gingerich, Chelsey Kinney

Make up Design…………………….Megan Fisher

 

Original Honk publicity design……....Zac Forsyth

Poster & Program adaptations……....…Don Feely

 

Press and Publicity…………….Jamie Schuknecht,

Sonja Brown, Janie Abel

Development…….Janice Elsner, Carrie Jo Vincent

Program & Website design…...………..Don Feely

 

Videographer………………………….Lynn Davis

House Manager……………..……Christina Keady

 

 

The Orchestra

Keyboard – Rebecca Chelson

Flute and Piccolo – Kendra Keady

Saxophones – Nick Luchterhand

Clarinet and Bari Sax – Rob Rayfield

Bass – John Kennedy

Percussion – John Pendleton