Cast and Crew

 

Annie – Brooke Penni & Hayley Rousselle

Miss Hannigan – Diane Gauthier

Molly – Kendall Penni

Kate – Ashley Coleman

Pepper – Maiya Coleman

Tessie - Maddie Brockman

Duffy – Emily Pearson

July – Elizabeth Axmaker

 

 

Daddy Warbucks – Randall Hamilton

Grace Farrell – Brittany Aamodt

Drake – Gene Bivens

Mrs. Pew – Pam Judy

Mrs. Greer – Rebecca Bagley

Cecille – Marissa Summerlin

Annette – Shanna Cranston

 

Bert Healy – Robert LeFebvre

Fred McCracken – Taylor Miller

Boylan Sisters – Collyn Mann,

Elizabeth Steele, Nicole Williford

 

Rooster – Brock Bivens

Lily – Ashley Mead

 

 

 

 

 

 

Orphans

Ariana Bagley

Allie Browning

Ashley Evers

Jamie Fallowfield

Chloe Feely

Whitney Ferris

Lydia Gingerich

Jennifer Huber

Jane Pearson

MacKenzie Pentico

Katie Shearer

Joanna Simnitt

Amy Steele

Kaylin Williford

 

Star to Be – Amy Aamodt

Sophie – Bridget Wilmes

Dog Catcher – Nik Nelson

Asst. Dog Catchers – Nathan Browning,

Evan Hamilton

Apple Seller – Gabriel Browning

Officer Ward – Dominic Wilmes

Judge – Craig Wilmes

Bundles – Louis Garre

Franklin D. Roosevelt – Richard White

Morganthau – Larry Wright

Ickes – Nik Nelson

Hull – Colby Stott

Perkins – Jamie Schuknecht

Howe – Aaron Kratzer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 The Production Crew

Director - Louis Garre

Producer - Don Feely

Music Director - Keija Lee

Choreographer - Kristin Montecucco

Scene Design - Louis Garre

Scenic Finishing & Paint-Diane Gauthier

Tech Crew - Rikki Johns, Alex Wagnon, 

Tom Dasso, Aram Shabanian, Ben Riker

Lighting Design/Operation - Dale Thompson

Follow Spot - Mikkel Holt, Travis Mathews

Stage Manager - Ana Bumbar

Sound Board Operator - Zach Feely

Flyrail - Samson Dayton, John Schmidt,

Jeff Conradt

Costume Coordinator - Kim Wilmes

Program & Website Design - Don Feely

House Manager - Christina Keady

 

 

 

The Orchestra

Conductor…………………..……Keija Lee

Piano…………………….…..Hannah Feely

Violin…………………..Sandra Martinusen

Violin…………...Bethany Hockman-Chupt

Cello………..………….....….David Morris

Bass Viol………………….Chris Warbucks

Flute…….…....………………. Coni Pellatz

Reeds………….……….…..…..Molly Chez

Reeds……………….……..Robert Rayfield

Tenor Sax…………………………Josh Otto

Clarinet/Bari Sax…...…..Cord Thomas

Bassoon……………………..Bill Strickland

Trumpet……….…..….………..Nick Pellatz

Trumpet….…...….…...……….Frank Leuck

Trombone…………..….…Eric Luchterhand

Tuba…………………….……Robert Keady

Percussion………….….……..Sacha Muller

Percussion….………..….….Alyssa Aamodt

 

 

 

In Memory of

Richard White

A great friend of Canby Theatre