Cast and Crew

 

 Lil' Abner -- Dominic Wilmes
Daisy Mae -- Ellie Simnitt
Mammy Yokum -- Madelyn Schwartz
Romeo Scragg -- Larry Wright
Clem Scragg – Isaac Galloway
Earthquake McGoon -- Aaron Rouza
Pappy Yokum -- Kraig Williams
'Lonesome Polecat – Gavin Osterberg
Hairless Joe -- Brandon Wolf
Moonbeam McSwine -- Jamie Schuknecht

Marrin' Sam -- Robbie LeFebvre
Mayor Dan'l Dawgmeat -- Pamela Hough
Senator Jack S. Phogbound – Ron Palmblad
Dr. Rasmussen T. Finsdale -- Ken Shima
Dr. Smithborn -- Tien-Ju Yu
Dr. Krogmeyer – Derek Aamodt

 

 

 

 

 

 


Government Man (Cedric Softwicke) -- Jason Gingerich
Government Man 1 & 2 – Jason Gingerich
General Bullmoose -- Brock Bivens

First Crony -- Tien-Ju Yu
Second Crony -- Ken Shima
Third Crony -- Brock Bivens
Fourth Crony -- Jason Gingerich
Fifth Crony -- Brandon Wolf
Sixth Crony – Lee Stoltz

Available Jones -- Gary Burgin Sr.
Stuptefying Jones -- Rebecca Bagley
Scarlett -- Lydia Gingerich
Father (Rufe) – Nathaniel Williams
Speedy McRabbit – DeMarco Johnson

 


U.S. Radio Commentator -- Ken Shima
Russian Radio Commentator – Gary Burgin Sr.
Japanese
Radio Commentator -- Tien-Ju Yu
President -- Larry Wright
Appassionata – Danika Osterberg
Evil Eye Fleagle -- Louis Garre
Butler (Creighton) – Gavin Osterberg
Announcer voice --Pamela Hough

 

SECRETARIES
Ken Shima

Jason Gingerich

Brandon Wolf

Lee Stoltz

 

Waitress – Carole Penner
Policeman #1 -- Cameron Aamodt
Policeman #2 -- Derek Aamodt

 

WIVES
Carmen -- Bridget Wilmes
Hope -- Aleasha Garber
Dee Dee – Jamie Schuknecht

HUSBANDS
Zeke – Lee Stoltz
Hank -- Brandon Wolf
Luke – Nathaniel Williams

 

Transformed Government Man
Craig Wilmes

 

Transformed Husbands
Gavin Osterberg,
Cameron Aamodt, Ricardo Nanez

 

Scarsdale Scraggs
Dixie Downey, Maxwell Downey

 

Society Dancers

Abigail Galloway, Isaac Galloway,

Faith Kersey-Bronec, Olivia Kersey-Bronec
Craig Hopkins, Ruth Hopkins,
Gary Burgin Sr., Rebecca Bagley,

Maxwell Downey, Tien-Ju Yu

 

 

 DOGPATCHERS
Ariana Bagley
Jordan Bagley
Faith Kersey-Bronec
Olivia Kersey-Bronec
Brittany Aamodt
Dixie Downey
Maxwell Downey
Roman Downey
Dominic Wilmes
Ellie Simnitt
Madelyn Schwartz
Larry Wright
Aaron Rouza
Kraig Williams
Nathaniel Williams
Brandon Wolf
Jamie Schuknecht
Robbie LeFebvre
Pamela Hough
Ken Shima
Tien-Ju Yu
Brock Bivens
Jason Gingerich
Gary Burgin Sr.
Rebecca Bagley
Lydia Gingerich
Bridget Wilmes
Alison Warner
Tineka Bierma
Carole Penner
Ruth Galloway
Abigail Galloway
DeMarco Johnson
Petra Hatfield
HollyAnn Redding

 

The Production Crew

Director…………………………......Amy Aamodt
Assistant Director……………….…....Emily Trapp
Choreography Team…………….Rebecca Bagley,
Ellie Simnitt, Gary Burgin Sr., Ken Shima,

Producer……………………….………...Don Feely
Scenic Design………………………Diane Gauthier
Tech Crew...................Bailey Potter, Dustin Bishop,
Louis Garre, Craig Williams, Travis Ferguson
Lighting Design & Operation….…Dale Thompson
Follow Spots….....…Susan Potter, Aram Shabanian
Stage Manager………………………...Kelsie Jones
Sound Board Operator…………………Zach Feely
Fly-rail………………………….….Samson Dayton,
Shelby Wolfer, Jeff Conradt
Costume Coordinator……….………...Kim Wilmes
Program & Website design…….………..Don Feely
Abner Cover logo…………….……..Alison Warner
House Manager……………..…..…Christina Keady

 

The Orchestra
Conductor…..Reggie Stegmeier
Piano………………………..Korine Boyd
Banjo……………………Jonathan Fessler
Violin…………………..Lorine Wakefield
Violin…….…………………..Sarah Hunt
Violin…………….…...Sandy Martinusen

Viola…….………………..Christine Lang
Cello………..…………..….David Morris
Bass…………..……...…..Steve Renhard
Bass…………....…..……….Maria Imholt
Flute/Piccolo…….…....……. Katie Miller
Clarinet………….……..…..Norm Weekly
Clarinet/Alto Sax….…....…..Cord Thomas
Trumpet……..…..….………..Matt Martin
Trumpet….…….…...……….Frank Leuck
Trombone…………….…Eric Luchterhand
Percussion…………….……..Jeff Johnson
Percussion….………….….Alyssa Aamodt